Sales: 1-(800)-450-0315

How we use your data

In an effort to protect our clients' and site visitors privacy and rights, we have established a Privacy Policy which explains what information we gather on visitors and what we do with information that we gather.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which we collect, use, maintain and disclose information collected from users of this Web site (each, a "User").

Privacy

Users' privacy is very important to us. We are committed to safeguarding the information Users entrust to us.

Data Collection

We collect personally identifiable information from Users through online forms for ordering products and services.

We may also collect information about how Users use our Web site, for example, by tracking the number of unique views received by the pages of the Web site or the domains from which Users originate. We use "cookies" to track how Users use our Web site.

Data Usage

We may use personally identifiable information collected through our Web site to contact Users regarding products and services offered by us and our trusted affiliates, independent contractors and business partners, and otherwise to enhance Users' experience with us and such affiliates, independent contractors and business partners.

At no time will our database of users ever be sold to any entity for the purpose of marketing or mailing lists. Personal information will not be sold or otherwise transferred to our business partners without your prior consent, except that we will disclose the information we collect to third parties when, in our good faith judgment, we are obligated to do so under applicable laws.

Other Reasons & Marketing

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so. How do you get my consent? When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.


If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called "opting out". By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies. How do I opt out? On the bottom of all marketing emails sent there is an option to opt out of future emails.


How Do I get More Information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:


Name: Code Blue Hosting, Inc - ATTN Privacy Officer

Address: 162 Guelph Street, Suite 223, Georgetown Ontario

Phone: 1-(800)-450-0315

Email: legal@codebluehost.com


You can also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada

For assistance between the hours of 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. est, at:


Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376 Phone: (819)994-5444 Fax: (819)994-5424 TTY: (819)994-6591

or by mail at:

30 Victoria Street Gatineau, Quebec K1A 1H3

or on the web at:

http://www.priv.gc.ca


You can also contact your Provincial or Territorial Privacy Commissioner's office for more information:


Alberta Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta h4>
410, 9925 - 109 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8
Phone: (780) 422-6860
Toll Free: 1-888-878-4044
Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.ab.ca


British Columbia Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia
P.O. Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt.
756 Fort Street, 3rd Floor Victoria, British Columbia V8V 1X4
Phone: (250) 387-5629
Toll-free: 1 (800) 663-7867 (free within B.C.)
Email: info@oipc.bc.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/

New Brunswick Office of the Ombudsman
Sterling House P. O. Box 6000 767 Brunswick Street Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
Phone: (506) 453-2789
Email: nbombud@gnb.ca
Web Site: http://www.gnb.ca/0073/index-e.asp


Newfoundland and Labrador Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for Newfoundland and Labrador
2nd floor, 34 Pippy Place
P.O. Box 13004, Station A St. John's, NL A1B 3V8
Phone: (709) 729-6309
Email: commissioner@oipc.nl.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.gov.nl.ca/default.htm


Northwest Territories Information and Privacy Commissioner of the Northwest Territories
5018, 47th street Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca


Nova Scotia Nova Scotia Freedom of Information and Privacy Review Office
P.O. Box 181 Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2M4
Phone: (902) 424-4684
Email: foipopro@gov.ns.ca
Web Site: http://www.gov.ns.ca/foiro/


Nunavut Information and Privacy Commissioner of Nunavut
5018, 47th street Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2
Phone: (867) 669-0976
Fax: (867) 920-2511
Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca
Web Site: http://www.info-privacy.nu.ca/en/home


Ontario Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400 Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/


Prince Edward Island Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Prince Edward Island
180 Richmond Street P.O. Box 2000 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island C1A 7N8
Telephone: (902) 368-4099
Email: mlsmith@gov.pe.ca
Web Site: www.oipc.pe.ca


Québec Commission d'accès l'information du Québec
575 St. Amable Street Suite 1.10 Québec, Québec G1R 2G4
Phone: (418) 528-7741
Toll-free: 1 (888) 528-7741 (free within Québec)
Email: Cai.Communications@cai.gouv.qc.ca
Web Site: http://www.cai.gouv.qc.ca/index-en.html


Saskatchewan Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan
503-1801 Hamilton Street Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B4
Phone: (306) 787-8350
Email: gdickson@oipc.sk.ca
Web Site: http://www.oipc.sk.ca


Yukon Office of the Yukon Ombudsman and Information and Privacy Commissioner
211 Hawkins Street, Suite 201 P.O. Box 2703 Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Phone: (867) 667-8468
Email: email.ombudsman@ombudsman.yk.ca
Web Site: http://www.ombudsman.yk.ca/